You can download the pdf document of the programme here

19.30 OPENING RECEPTION
 
07.00 BREAKFAST
 
08.30 OPENING SPEECHES
Mehmet Rauf Ateş / Publisher, Capital & Ekonomist
Bora Koçak / CEO, Garenta
 
08.50 Mehmet Şimşek / Deputy Prime Minister of Turkey
 
09.30 DIGITAL ECONOMY AND GROWTH STRATEGIES
Agah Uğur / Borusan Holding
Ayşegül İldeniz / Intel
Gökhan Öğüt / Vodafone Turkey
Hakan Binbaşgil / Akbank
Kamran Elahian / Global Catalyst Partners
Esko Aho / Former Prime Minister of Finland
Moderator: Canan Özsoy / GE Turkey
 
 
10.50 TECHNOLOGY & TRENDS
Süreyya Ciliv / Entrepreneur
Tamer Özmen / Microsoft UK Services
Nicklas Bergman / Entrepreneur, Tech Investor, Futurist
Çiğdem Ertem / Intel Turkey
Moderator: Hakan Ateş / Denizbank
 
11.35 ENTREPRENEURSHIP: FROM DREAM TO REALITY
Nevzat Aydın / Yemeksepeti.com
Babür Özden / Manaa
Amanda Spann / Tiphub Africa & Alchomy App
Kerim Türe / Modanisa
Efe Çakarel / Mubi
Ali Ufuk Demirci / IFC
Moderator: Ömer Yüngül / Zorlu Holding
 
13.00 LUNCH
 
14.00 FUTURE’S COMPETITIVE INDUSTRIES
Ali Ülker / Yıldız Holding
Hanzade Doğan Boyner / HepsiBurada
Haluk Dinçer / Sabancı Holding
Kaan Terzioğlu / Turkcell
Hüseyin Aydın / Ziraat Bankası
Hamdi Akın / Akfen Holding
Moderator: İlker Aycı / Turkish Airlines
 
15.20 FRUGAL INNOVATION
Navi RADJOU / Innovation Advisor & Co-Author of Frugal Innovation: How To Do More With Less
Ümit Leblebici / TEB
 
15.50 MORE WOMEN IN BUSINESS
Nilüfer Bulut / TIKAD
Sanem Oktar / KAGIDER
Serra Akçaoğlu / Citibank
Gantsetseg Choidon / Kanbogd Cashmere
Meral Kurdaş / AvivaSa Emeklilik ve Hayat
Moderator: Gamze Çuhadaroğlu / Nutricia
 
17.00 NEW PERIOD IN RETAIL
Zafer Kurşun / TAMPF
Özgür Tort / Migros
Tankut Turnaoğlu / P&G Türkiye
Mustafa Taviloğlu / Mudo
Sami Kariyo / Penti
Jaklin Güner / Vakko
Moderator: Mehmet T. Nane / Pegasus
 
20.00 GALA DINNER
 
22.30 MEET IN CHALET
Grand Yazıcı Chalet
 

09.35WOMEN-FRIENDLY COMPANIES AWARDS

07.00 BREAKFAST
 
08.30 VOYAGE OF GLOBAL BRANDS
Sani Şener/ TAV
Abdullah Kavukcu / Simit Sarayı
Vahap Küçük / LC Waikiki
Mithat Yenigün / TMB
Nurettin Eroğlu / Eroğlu Holding
Yüksel Yıldırım / Yıldırım Holding
Moderator: Osman Zeki Özger / FKB
 
 
09.50 BANKING & REAL SECTOR
Adnan Bali / İş Bank
Abdülkadir Konukoğlu / Sanko Holding
Hüseyin Özdilek / Özdilek Holding
 
10.20 FUTURE OF INDUSTRY AND INDUSTRY 4.0
Zeynep Bodur Okyay / Kale Grubu
Ahmet Nazif Zorlu / Zorlu Holding
Ahmet C. Dördüncü / Akkök Holding
Muharrem Yılmaz / Sütaş
Hüseyin Gelis / Siemens Turkey
Fuat Tosyalı / Tosyalı Holding
Moderatör: Cenk Kıvılcım / Cisco Turkey
 
11.40 SOCIAL SUSTAINABILITY
Hüsnü Özyeğin / Fiba Holding
Begümhan Doğan Faralyalı / Doğan Holding
Shiza Shahid / Malala Foundation
Galya Molinas / Coca – Cola Turkey
Ryan Harrison / Spark Schools, South Africa
Moderator: Erden Timur / NEF
 
13.00 LUNCH
 
14.00 NEW WORLD ORDER AND FUTURE
Reza Kami / Chairman of Counterpart Chapter, Turkey-Iran Business Council
Fredrik Reinfeldt / Former Prime Minister Of Sweden
Yannos Papantoniou / Former Economy and Finance Minister of Greece
Dr. İbrahim Al Rajhi / Board Member, Al Rajhi Holding Group
Moderatör: Erkut Yücaoğlu / MAP & Turkuaz Group
 
15.20 TURKEY 2023: WHAT WILL INSPIRE GROWTH?
Aziz Torun / Torunlar Holding
Korhan Kurdoğlu / Ata Holding
Nihat Özdemir / Limak Holding
Mehmet Kutman / Global Investment Holding
Erhan Kamışlı / Esas Gayrimenkul
Hüseyin Arslan / YDA Group
Moderator: Mehmet Ali Akarca / Türk Telekom
 
16.40 CLOSING SPEECH