You can download the pdf document of the programme here

19.30 OPENING COCKTAIL Grand Yazıcı Restaurant
 
07.00 BREAKFAST / Grand Yazıcı Restaurant
 
08.15 OPENING SPEECHES
Mehmet Rauf Ateş / Publisher, Capital & Ekonomist Magazines
Özgür Maraş / General Manager, Çelik Motor
Tansu Yeğen / Vice President, Samsung Turkey
 
08.30 Mehmet Şimşek / Deputy Prime Minister, Republic of Turkey
 
09.00 SOCIAL INVESTMENT
Agah Uğur / CEO, Borusan Holding
Canan Özsoy / CEO, General Electric Turkey
Emine Sabancı Kamışlı / Vice Chairwoman of the Board, Esas Holding
Pelin Ak / PwC Operations Specialist, First Chance 2016 Participant
Tarik Yousef / Director and Senior Fellow, Brookings Doha Center
Moderator: Pelin Akın Özalp / Member of the Board, Akfen Holding
 
 
10.00 FUTURE OF ENERGY
Anar Mammadov / General Manager, Petkim
Sandford G. Henry / Partner, Global Resources Partnership
Mahmood Khaghani  / Advisor for Iran Chamber of Commerce,
Education and Research Institute
Nihat Özdemir / Chairman of the Board, Limak Holding
Yağız Eyüboğlu / President of the Energy Group, Koç Holding
Moderator: Ahmet Dördüncü / CEO, Akkök Holding
 
11.20 NEW DIGITAL WAVE: RISING TECHNOLOGIES
Andy Grignon / Partner of Siberia, Co-creator of the iPhone
Colman Deegan / CEO, Vodafone Turkey
Erol Bilecik / President, Turkish Industry & Business Association
Jacques Bughin / CEO, McKinsey Global Institute
Steve Dann / Founder & CEO, Amplified Robot
Moderator / Speaker : Cenk Kıvılcım / General Manager, Cisco
 
12.30 LEADERS OF THE FUTURES
Alize Dinçkök Eyüboğlu / Member of the Board, Akkök Holding
Aydın Doğan Yalçındağ / Founder,  BluTV
Mehmet Kalyoncu / Member of the Board, Kalyon Holding
Ömer Taviloğlu / Chairman of the Board, Mudo
Saoud Ghandour / General Manager for Norok Shipping DMCC
Moderator: Yalım Eriştiren / CEO, Intel Turkey
 
13.30 LUNCH / Grand Yazıcı Restaurant
 
14.30 NEW TURKEY, NEW GROWTH STORY
Begümhan Doğan Faralyalı / Chairwoman of the Board, Doğan Holding
Hasan Arat / Chairman of the Board, Capital Partners Turkey
Richard Barett/ Founder, Value Center
Simon Calder / Columnist, Independent
Vahap Küçük / Chairman of the Board, LC Waikiki
Moderator / Speaker : Sani Şener / CEO, TAV Airports Holding
 
15.50 GOOD COMPANY & LEADERSHIP IN GENERATION Y
Ahmet Musul / Chairman of the Board, Ekol Logistics
Galya Frayman Molinas / Business Unit President Turkey, Caucasus and
Central Asia, Coca-Cola
Hakan Binbaşgil / Member of the Board and General Manager, Akbank
Mark Malloch-Brown / Chair of the Business & Sustainable Development Commission
Murat Özyeğin / Member of the Board, Fiba Holding 
Zeynep Bodur Okyay / Chairwoman of the Board and CEO, Kale Group
Moderator: Gamze Çuhadaroğlu / General Manager, Danone Turkey
 
17.10 BANKING: HOW THE FUTURE WILL BE FORMED?
Ali Fuat Erbil / General Manager, Garanti Bank
Hüseyin Aydın / CEO, Ziraat Bank
Selim Kervancı / General Manager, HSBC
Serra Akçaoğlu / CEO, Citibank
Servet Taze / General Manager, Şekerbank
Moderator: Ümit Leblebici / General Manager, TEB
 
  CLOSING OF 1st DAY SESSIONS
 
20.00 GALA DINNER / Grand Yazıcı Restaurant
 
22.30 AFTER PARTY / Grand Yazıcı Chalet
 
07.00 BREAKFAST / Grand Yazıcı Restaurant
 
  OPENING SPEECH
 
08.30 ENTREPRENEURSHIP: WHAT SHOULD TURKEY DO?
Abdullah Kavukcu / Chairman of the Board, Simit Sarayı
Janamitra Devan / Advisor, World SME Forum
Kate Unsworth / Kate Unsworth / Founder and CEO, VINAYA
Mehmet Emre Zorlu / Member of the Board, Zorlu Holding
Paul Doany / CEO, Turk Telekom
Sezgin Baran Korkmaz / Chairman of the Board, SBK Holding
Moderatör: Hakan Ateş / CEO, Deniz Bank
 
09.40 Akın Karali / General Manager, Metal Yapı Konut
 
09.45 Ahmet Arslan / Minister of Transport, Maritime Affairs and
Communication, Republic of Turkey
 
 
10.15 NEW GLOBAL ORDER: ECONOMICS & POLITICS
Arda Ermut / President, Investment Support and Promotion Agency of Turkey
Christian Wulff / Former President, Federal Republic of Germany
Darrell West / Vice President of Governance Studies & Director of the Center for Technology  Innovation, Brookings Institute
Erdem Başçı / Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Turkey to the OECD (TBC)*
Moderator: Servet Topaloğlu / Nord Holding – Country Representative
 
11.25 TIME FOR RENUNCIATION 
Adnan Bali / Member of the Board and General Manager, ISBANK
Cem Kozlu / Member of the Board, Anadolu Group
Yüksel Yıldırım / CEO, Yıldırım Holding
 
12.05 INVESTMENT 2023: INFRASTRUCTURE & HEALTH
İbrahim Çeçen / Chairman of the Board, IC Holding
Mehmet Kutman / Chairman of the Board, Global Investment Holdings
Mehmet Özer / Head of Department , Directorate General for Health Investments of Turkey
Nafi Güral / Chairman, NG Group
Hüseyin Arslan / Chairman of the Executive Board, YDA Holding
Moderator: Tamer Saka / CEO, Kibar Holding
 
13.25 LUNCH / Grand Yazıcı Restaurant
 
14.15 NEW GENERATION ERA
Efosa Ojomo / layton Christensen Institute for Disruptive Innovation,
Global Prosperity Practice
Kenan Bozgeyik / Chairman of the Board and Director General of PTT,
Chairman of the Council  of Administration of the Universal Postal Union
Marcello Palazzi / Global Ambassador, B-LAB and CEO, SIX –
Social Innovation Exchange
Muharrem Yılmaz / Chairman of the Board, Sütaş
Tankut Turnaoğlu / General Manager, P&G Turkey and Caucasus
Moderator: Ömer Yüngül / CEO, Zorlu Holding
 
15.25 REAL ESTATE: NEW DIRECTION OF GROWTH
Aziz Torun / Chairman and CEO, Torunlar REIC
Erden Timur / CEO, NEF
Mehmet Ergun Turan / Chairman of the Board, TOKİ
Özcan Tahincioğlu / Chairman of the Board, Tahincioğlu Holding
Süleyman Çetinsaya / Chairman of the Board, Artaş Construction
Ziya Yılmaz / Chairman of the Board, DAP Holding
Moderator: Ömer İsvan / CEO, Servotel
 
16.45 EDUCATION: DRIVING FORCE OF DEVELOPMENT
Şule Kut / Rector, Okan University
Burak Aydın / General Manager, Silver Spring Networks EMEA and
President, TUSIAD STEM CG
Jaak Aaviksoo / Former Education Minister, Estonia
Pär Stenbäck / Former Minister of Education, Finland
 
17.45 Murat Çetinkaya / Governor, Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey 
 
CLOSING  
 
At the summit, the dress code is ‘Business Casual’.